Dr. Donald Jerome Lanahan

Dr. Donald J. Lanahan

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1578671574

Dr. Donald J. Lanahan DMD

Dentist

He is located at 824 Northeast A Street in Grants Pass, OR 97526. Can help patients with the following: Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Bridges, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Oral Cancer Examination, Teeth Grinding, Veneers. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1578671574. Appointment can be made via the phone number (541) 476-4583.

Conditions treated

Dr. Donald Jerome Lanahan, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Donald J. Lanahan.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

Payments received

Drug payment

Nobel Biocare $136

Other

Promotional Speaking or Service $102
Food and Beverage $35

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 47 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Paul V. Anderson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2707 Louanna Street Midland, 48640, MI
Dr. Roger James Smith
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite A 1215 Northeast 7th Street Grants Pass, 97526, OR
Dr. Carmel E. Townsend
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite A 1201 Northeast 7th Street Grants Pass, 97526, OR
Dr. Tyler D. Wright
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 118 Northeast Jackson Street Grants Pass, 97526, OR
Dr. Cory Michael Johnston
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite A 1215 Northeast 7th Street Grants Pass, 97526, OR
Dr. Ian Matthew Erickson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1224 Northeast 7th Street Grants Pass, 97526, OR
Dr. Rhonda Kay Bowen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite A 1215 Northeast 7th Street Grants Pass, 97526, OR
Dr. Forest F. Rea
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite L 2900 Northwest Vine Street Grants Pass, 97526, OR
Dr. Lauren Smith
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 906 Royal Court Medford, 97504, OR

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Donald Jerome Lanahan treat?

Dr. Donald Jerome Lanahan provides treatment for Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Bridges, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Oral Cancer Examination, Teeth Grinding, Veneers. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Donald Jerome Lanahan accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Donald Jerome Lanahan accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Donald Jerome Lanahan?

Dr. Donald Jerome Lanahan's office is located at 824 Northeast A Street in Grants Pass, OR 97526.